skip navigation

      AZ REPUBLIC/CENTRAL RECOGNIZES CAA STATE CHAMPIONS (click image)

      CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR FALL STATE CHAMPIONS

      HIGH SCHOOL 

      CROSS COUNTRY - DIV. 1 (Girls)
      Jefferson Prep - STATE CHAMPION
      Basis - Mesa - Runner-Up
      CROSS COUNTRY  - DIV. 1 (Boys)
      Madison Highland Prep - STATE CHAMPION
      Jefferson Prep - Runner-Up
      CROSS COUNTRY - DIV. 2 (Girls)
      BASIS - Phoenix - STATE CHAMPION
      ALA - Ironwood - Runner-Up
      CROSS COUNTRY - DIV. 2 (Boys)
      ALA - Ironwood - STATE CHAMPION
      Heritage - Gateway - Runner-Up
      FOOTBALL - DIV. 1
      San Tan Charter - STATE CHAMPION
      James Madison Prep - Runner-Up
      FOOTBALL - DIV. 2
      Desert Heights Prep  - STATE CHAMPION
      El Dorado - Runner-Up
      FOOTBALL - DIV. 3
      ALA - Gilbert  - STATE CHAMPION
      Imagine Prep - Superstition - Runner-Up
      SOCCER - BOYS - DIV. 1
      Bella Vista College Prep - STATE CHAMPION
      Our Lady of Sorrows - Runner-Up
      SOCCER- BOYS - DIV. 2
      Pan American  - STATE CHAMPION
      Glenview College Prep - Runner-Up
      SWIMMING - BOYS
      BASIS- Chandler  - STATE CHAMPION
      Heritage Academy - Mesa - Runner-Up
      SWIMMING - GIRLS
      BASIS- Chandler  - STATE CHAMPION
      Heritage Academy - Mesa - Runner-Up
      ULTIMATE FRISBEE
      LFPA - Gilbert  - STATE CHAMPION
      VOLLEYBALL - DIV. 1
      91ST Psalm  - STATE CHAMPION
      James Madison Prep - Runner-Up
      VOLLEYBALL - DIV. 2
      Desert Heights Prep - STATE CHAMPION
      EVAC - Runner-Up
      VOLLEYBALL - JV - DIV. 1
      Lincoln Prep  - STATE CHAMPION
      VOLLEYBALL - JV - DIV. 1
      EVAC  - STATE CHAMPION
       

      JUNIOR HIGH

      CROSS COUNTRY - DIV. 1 (Girls)
      Destiny - STATE CHAMPION
      Basis - Goodyear - Runner-Up
      CROSS COUNTRY  - DIV. 1 (Boys)
      Heritage Gateway - STATE CHAMPION
      Ridgeline Academy- Runner-Up
      CROSS COUNTRY - DIV. 2 (Girls)
      ALA - Queen Creek - STATE CHAMPION
      Legacy - NW Tucson - Runner-Up
      CROSS COUNTRY - DIV. 2 (Boys)
      Ben Franklin - STATE CHAMPION
      ALA - Ironwood - Runner-Up
      FLAG FOOTBALL - DIV. 1
      HERITAGE LAVEEN - STATE CHAMPION
      San Tan Charter - Runner-Up
      FLAG FOOTBALL - DIV. 2
      CAMELBACK ACADEMY - STATE CHAMPION
      Valley Academy - Runner-Up
      FLAG FOOTBALL - DIV. 3
      CHAMPION - SOUTH MOUNTAIN - STATE CHAMPION
      Champion - Chandler - Runner-Up
      SWIMMING (BOYS)
      San Tan Charter  - STATE CHAMPION
      Tempe Prep - Runner-Up
      SWIMMING (GIRLS)
      Tempe Prep  - STATE CHAMPION
      BASIS - Scottsdale - Runner-Up
      VOLLEYBALL - DIV. 1
      LEADING EDGE ACADEMY - GEC - STATE CHAMPION
      91st Psalm Christian School - Runner-Up
      VOLLEYBALL - DIV. 2
      ASU PREP POLY - STATE CHAMPION
      Adams Traditional - Runner-Up
      VOLLEYBALL - DIV. 3
      BASIS - PEORIA  - STATE CHAMPION
      Paradise Honors Middle School - Runner-Up

      Azcaaathletics CAA Azcaaathletics