2016-17 HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONS

Sport/Activitiy: DIVISION SCHOOL
BASEBALL DIV. 1 Gila Bend
BASEBALL DIV. 2 Sequoia Pathway
BASKETBALL - Boys DIV. 1 San Tan Charter
BASKETBALL - Boys DIV. 2 Desert Heights Prep
BASKETBALL - Boys DIV. 3 Skyline Prep
BASKETBALL - Girls DIV. 1 AZ Compass
BASKETBALL - Girls DIV. 2 EVAC
BASKETBALL - JV Boys JV EVAC
BASKETBALL - JV Girls JV EVAC
CROSS COUNTRY - Boys DIV. 1 Canyon State Academy
CROSS COUNTRY - Boys DIV. 2 BASIS - Phoenix
CROSS COUNTRY - Girls DIV. 1 Trinity Christian
CROSS COUNTRY - Girls DIV. 2 ASU Prep Poly
FOOTBALL DIV. 1 Desert Heights Prep
FOOTBALL DIV. 2 Heritage Academy - Mesa
FOOTBALL DIV. 3 Sequoia Pathway
GOLF CO-ED Cicero Prep
SOCCER - Boys DIV. 1 Tri-City Christiian
SOCCER - Boys DIV. 2 Crestview Prep
SOCCER - Girls 91st Psalm
SOCCER - Co-Ed DIV. 1 WSST
SOCCER - cO-eD DIV. 2 Maya
SOFTBALL DIV. 1 Desert Heights Prep
SOFTBALL DIV. 2 Heritage Academy - Laveen
SWIMMING - Boys BASIS - Chandler
SWIMMING - Girls Heritage Academy
TRACK & FIELD - Boys DIV. 1 Madison Highland Prep
TRACK & FIELD - Boys DIV. 2 Canyon State Academy
TRACK & FIELD - Girls DIV. 1 Madison Highland Prep
TRACK & FIELD - Girls DIV. 2 ALA - Ironwwood
ULTIMATE FRISBEE Desert Marigold
VOLLEYBALL - Boys Heritage Academy - Mesa
VOLLEYBALL - Girls DIV. 1 Cicero Prep
VOLLEYBALL - Girls DIV. 2 Desert Heights Prep
VOLLEYBALL - JV Girls DIV. 1 Lincoln Prep
VOLLEYBALL - JV Girls DIV. 2 ALA - Ironwood

2016-17 JUNIOR HIGH STATE CHAMPIONS

Sport/Activitiy: DIVISION SCHOOL
BASEBALL DIV. 1 San Tan Charter
BASEBALL DIV. 2 ALA - Queen Creek
BASKETBALL - Boys DIV. 1 Heritage - Gateway
BASKETBALL - Boys DIV. 2 Champion - Chandler
BASKETBALL - Girls DIV. 1 Adams Traditional
BASKETBALL - Girls DIV. 2 Champion Chandler
CROSS COUNTRY - Boys DIV. 1 Heritage - Gateway
CROSS COUNTRY - Boys DIV. 2 Ben Franklin
CROSS COUNTRY - Girls DIV. 1 AZ Charter Academy
CROSS COUNTRY - Girls DIV. 2 ALA - Queen Creek
FLAG FOOTBALL DIV. 1 Heritage - Gateway
FLAG FOOTBALL DIV. 2 Champion - So. Mountain
FOOTBALL (tackle) ALA- Ironwood
GOLF Villa de Marie
SOCCER - Boys Pan-American
SOCCER - Co-Ed DIV. 1 Pan-American
SOCCER - Co-Ed DIV. 2 ALA - Queen Creek
SOFTBALL DIV. 1 Academy del Sol
SOFTBALL DIV. 2 Paradise Education Center
SWIMMING - Boys Veritas Prep
SWIMMING - Girls Scottsdale Prep
TRACK & FIELD - Boys DIV. 1 Villa de Marie
TRACK & FIELD - Boys DIV. 2 Canyon State Academy
TRACK & FIELD - Girls DIV. 1 MASSA
TRACK & FIELD - Girls DIV. 2 ALA - Queen Creek
VOLLEYBALL DIV. 1 Hearn Academy
VOLLEYBALL DIV. 2 EVAC