2017-18 HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONS

HIGH SCHOOL - FALL - 2017

DIVISION SEX CHAMPION
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 1 BOYS Madison Highland
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 2 BOYS ALA - Ironwood
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 1 GIRLS Jefferson Prep
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 2 GIRLS Basis Phoenix
FOOTBALL - Division 1 BOYS San Tan Charter
FOOTBALL - Division 2 BOYS Desert Heights Prep
FOOTBALL - Division 3 BOYS ALA - Gilbert
SOCCER - Division 1 BOYS Bella Vista College Prep
SOCCER - Division 2 BOYS Pan - American
SWIMMING BOYS BASIS - Chandler
SWIMMING GIRLS BASIS - Chandler
ULTIMATE FRISBEE CO-ED LFPA
VOLLEYBALL - Division 1 GIRLS 91st Psalm
VOLLEYBALL - Division 2 GIRLS Desert Heights Prep
VOLLEYBALL - JV - Div. 1 GIRLS Lincoln Prep
VOLLEYBALL - JV - Div. 2 GIRLS EVAC

HIGH SCHOOL - WINTER - 2018

SPORT SEX CHAMPION
BASKETBALL - Division 1 BOYS Ha:san Prep
BASKETBALL - Division 2 BOYS San Tan Charter
BASKETBALL - Division 3 BOYS Skyline Prep
BASKETBALL - Division 1 GIRLS Bella Vista College Prep
BASKETBALL - Division 2 GIRLS ALA - Gilbert
BASKETBALL - JV - Division 1 BOYS San Tan Charter
BASKETBALL - JV - Division 2 BOYS EVAC
BASKETBALL - JV GIRLS ALA - Ironwood
WRESTLING BOYS ALA - Gilbert
WRESTLING GIRLS Harvest Prep - Yuma

HIGH SCHOOL - SPRING - 2018

SPORT SEX CHAMPION
BASEBALL - Division 1 BOYS Gila Bend
BASEBALL - Division 2 BOYS ALA - Gilbert
GOLF CO-ED ALA - Gilbert
SOCCER - Girls GIRLS ALA - Gilbert
SOCCER - Co-Ed Division 1 CO-ED Verde Valley School
SOCCER - Co-Ed Division 2 CO-ED Harvest Prep
SOFTBALL - Division 1 GIRLS Gila Bend
SOFTBALL - Division 2 GIRLS Heritage Academy - Laveen
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 1 BOYS Madison Highland Prep
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 1 GIRLS Madison Highland Prep
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 2 BOYS ALA - Ironwood
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 2 GIRLS ALA - Ironwood
VOLLEYBALL - DIV. 1 BOYS 91st Psalm Christian School
VOLLEYBALL - DIV. 2 BOYS ALA - Gilbert

2017-18 JUNIOR HIGH STATE CHAMPIONS

JUNIOR HIGH - FALL - 2017

SPORT SEX CHAMPION
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 1 BOYS Heritage Gateway
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 2 BOYS Benjamin Franklin
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 1 GIRLS Destiny
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 2 GIRLS ALA Queen Creek
FLAG FOOTBALL - Division 1 BOYS Heritage Academy - Laveen
FLAG FOOTBALL - Division 2 BOYS Camelback Academy
FLAG FOOTBALL - Division 3 BOYS Champion - South Mountain
SWIMMING BOYS San Tan Charter
SWIMMING GIRLS Tempe Prep
VOLLEYBALL - Division 1 GIRLS Leading Edge Academy-GEC
VOLLEYBALL - Division 2 GIRLS ASU Prep Poly
VOLLEYBALL - Division 3 GIRLS BASIS - Peoria

JUNIOR HIGH - WINTER - 2018

SPORT SEX CHAMPION
BASKETBALL - Division 1 BOYS Harvest Prep - Goodyear
BASKETBALL - Division 2 BOYS Candeo School
BASKETBALL - Division 3 BOYS Heritage Elementary
SOFTBALL - Division 1 GIRLS MASSA
SOFTBALL - Division 2 GIRLS Academy del Sol
SOFTBALL - Division 3 GIRLS Heritage Elementary
WRESTLING Harvest Prep - Yuma

JUNIOR HIGH - SPRING - 2018

SPORT SEX CHAMPION
BASEBALL - Division 1 &2 BOYS Sequoia Pathway
BASEBALL - Division 3 BOYS Legacy Traditional - Surprise
BASKETBALL - Division 1 GIRLS LEA - GEC
BASKETBALL - Division 2 GIRLS Legacy Traditional - Glendale
BASKETBALL - Division 3 GIRLS Champion Schools - Chandler
GOLF CO-ED Villa de Marie
SOCCER - Division 1 CO-ED Academy of Math & Science - Camelback
SOCCER - Division 2 CO-ED Imagine School – Cortez Park
SOCCER - Division 3 CO-ED Legacy Traditional - Chandler
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 1 BOYS AMS - Flower
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 1 GIRLS Carden of Tucson
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 2 BOYS ALA - Queen Creek
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 2 GIRLS Champion - South Mountain