skip navigation

TRACK & FIELD

2019 State Champions

Congratulations to our 2019 State Champions!

BASIS Scottsdale- HS Men Division

Madison Highland Prep- HS Women Division

Jones-Gordon School- JH Boys DI

Math and Science Success Academy- JH Girls DI

ALA Queen Creek- JH Boys DII

Champion Chandler- JH Girls DII

 

    2019 Schedule

    Date Meet Name Venue Address Start Time
    March 9 Kick Off Classic HS/JH Bourgade Catholic HS 4602 N 31st Ave Phoenix 85017 see program
    March 21 Perseverance Classic HS ALA Ironwood 850 W Combs Rd Queen Creek 85140 see program
    March 23 Going the Distance JH ALA Ironwood 850 W Combs Rd Queen Creek 85140 see program
    March 30 Tucson Classic HS/JH Canyon State Academy 20061 E Rittenhouse Rd Queen Creek, 85142 see program
    April 4 Glory Invite HS Canyon State Academy 20061 E Rittenhouse Rd Queen Creek 85142 see program
    April 6 Go for the Gold JH ALA Gilbert 1070 S Higley Rd Gilbert 85296 see program
    April 11 Honor Invite HS ALA Ironwood 850 W Combs Rd Queen Creek 85140 see program
    April 13 Southwest Classic JH Bourgade Catholic HS 4602 N 31st Ave Phoenix 85017 see program
    April 18 Pride and Passion HS Canyon State Academy 20061 E Rittenhouse Rd Queen Creek 85142 see program
    April 20 Soaring Classic HS/JH ALA Ironwood 850 W Combs Rd Queen Creek 85140 see program
    April 26 Last Chance Qualifier HS ALA Ironwood 850 W Combs Rd Queen Creek 85140 see program
    April 27 Last Chance Qualifier JH Benjamin Franklin HS 18864 E Germann Rd Queen Creek 85142 see program
    May 10 State Championship Prelims Glendale Community College 6000 W Olive Ave Glendale 85302 see program
    May 11 State Championship Finals Glendale Community College 6000 W Olive Ave Glendale 85302 TBA

    2019 Schedule

    Date Meet Name Venue Address Start Time
    March 9 Kick Off Classic HS/JH Bourgade Catholic HS 4602 N 31st Ave Phoenix 85017 see program
    March 21 Perseverance Classic HS ALA Ironwood 850 W Combs Rd Queen Creek 85140 see program
    March 23 Going the Distance JH ALA Ironwood 850 W Combs Rd Queen Creek 85140 see program
    March 30 Tucson Classic HS/JH Canyon State Academy 20061 E Rittenhouse Rd Queen Creek, 85142 see program
    April 4 Glory Invite HS Canyon State Academy 20061 E Rittenhouse Rd Queen Creek 85142 see program
    April 6 Go for the Gold JH ALA Gilbert 1070 S Higley Rd Gilbert 85296 see program
    April 11 Honor Invite HS ALA Ironwood 850 W Combs Rd Queen Creek 85140 see program
    April 13 Southwest Classic JH Bourgade Catholic HS 4602 N 31st Ave Phoenix 85017 see program
    April 18 Pride and Passion HS Canyon State Academy 20061 E Rittenhouse Rd Queen Creek 85142 see program
    April 20 Soaring Classic HS/JH ALA Ironwood 850 W Combs Rd Queen Creek 85140 see program
    April 26 Last Chance Qualifier HS ALA Ironwood 850 W Combs Rd Queen Creek 85140 see program
    April 27 Last Chance Qualifier JH Benjamin Franklin HS 18864 E Germann Rd Queen Creek 85142 see program
    May 10 State Championship Prelims Glendale Community College 6000 W Olive Ave Glendale 85302 see program
    May 11 State Championship Finals Glendale Community College 6000 W Olive Ave Glendale 85302 TBA

    Melissa Rigazio

    Track and Field Commissioner

    State Championships 2019

    |