skip navigation

CAA State Championship History

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2018-19 STATE CHAMPIONS

HIGH SCHOOL - FALL - 2018

DIVISION SEX CHAMPION
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 1 BOYS Trinity Christian
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 2 BOYS Heritage - Gateway
CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS BASIS - Phoenix
FLAG FOOTBALL CO-ED EVAC
FOOTBALL - Div. 1 BOYS James Madison Prep
FOOTBALL - Div. 2 BOYS El Dorado HS
FOOTBALL - OPEN BOYS South Pointe
SOCCER - Division 1 BOYS Empower College Prep
SOCCER - Division 2 BOYS Pan American
SWIMMING BOYS BASIS - Chandler
SWIMMING GIRLS BASIS - Chandler
VOLLEYBALL - Div. 1 GIRLS San Tan Charter
VOLLEYBALL - Div. 2 GIRLS BASIS- Peoria

HIGH SCHOOL - WINTER - 2019

SPORT SEX CHAMPION
BASKETBALL - Division 1 BOYS Skyline - Gila River
BASKETBALL - Division 2 BOYS EduPrize - Gilbert
BASKETBALL - Division 1 GIRLS St. John Paul II
BASKETBALL - Division 2 GIRLS Sequoia Pathway
WRESTLING BOYS Imagine - Superstition

HIGH SCHOOL - SPRING - 2019

SPORT SEX CHAMPION
BASEBALL - Division 1 BOYS Holy Family Academy
BASEBALL - Division 2 BOYS ASU Prep Poly
GOLF CO-ED BASIS -Prescott
SOCCER - Girls GIRLS 91st Psalm Christian
SOCCER - Co-Ed - Div. 1 CO-ED Phoenix College Prep
SOCCER - Co-Ed - Div. 2 CO-ED Pan-American
SOFTBALL - Div. 1 GIRLS Tri-City College Pep
SOFTBALL - Div. 2 GIRLS Sequoia Pathway
TRACK & FIELD - Boys BOYS
TRACK & FIELD - Girls GIRLS
VOLLEYBALL - DIV. 1 BOYS Thunderbird Adventist
VOLLEYBALL - DIV. 2 BOYS Heritage Academy - Mesa

JUNIOR HIGH - FALL - 2018

SPORT SEX CHAMPION
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 1 BOYS Heritage - Gateway
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 2 BOYS Benjamin Franklin
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 1 GIRLS Destiny
CROSS COUNTRY - Div. 2 GIRLS ALA - Queen Creek
FLAG FOOTBALL - Div. 1 BOYS VACATED
FLAG FOOTBALL - Div. 2 BOYS Ridgeline Academy
FLAG FOOTBALL - Div. 3 BOYS ALA - Gilbert
SWIMMING BOYS Heritage - Gateway
SWIMMING GIRLS ALA - Gilbert
VOLLEYBALL - Div. 1 GIRLS Summit of Ahwatukee
VOLLEYBALL - Div. 2 GIRLS Candeo School
VOLLEYBALL - Div. 3 GIRLS ALA- Gilbert

JUNIOR HIGH - WINTER - 2019

SPORT SEX CHAMPION
BASKETBALL (Boys) - Division 1 BOYS AMS - Camelback
BASKETBALL (Boys) - Division 2 BOYS AZ Charter Academy
BASKETBALL (Boys) - Division 3 BOYS Legacy - Surprise
SOFTBALL - Division 1 GIRLS VACATED
SOFTBALL - Division 2 GIRLS Dobson Academy
SOFTBALL - Division 3 GIRLS ALA - Gilbert
WRESTLING ALA - Gilbert

JUNIOR HIGH - SPRING - 2019

SPORT SEX CHAMPION
BASEBALL - Division 1 &2 BOYS Sequoia Pathway
BASEBALL - Division 3 BOYS American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
BASKETBALL (Girls) - Div. 1 GIRLS Red Rock
BASKETBALL (Girls) - Div. 2 GIRLS Eagle College - So. Mountain
BASKETBALL (Girls) - Div. 3 GIRLS Champion - Chandler
GOLF CO-ED Ville De Marie
SOCCER - Division 1 CO-ED Red Rock
SOCCER - Division 2 CO-ED Empower College Prep
SOCCER - Division 3 CO-ED Pan-American
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 1 BOYS
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 1 GIRLS
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 2 BOYS
TRACK & FIELD - Div. 2 GIRLS

PAST CHAMPIONS

CAA State Championship Teams' Photos